ServiceMaster Restore Franchise

ServiceMaster Restore operates within the home services industry, specifically focusing on residential and commercial disaster restoration. Franchisees manage day-to-day…

Home Services Investment: $250K–$800K Owner-Operator Source: FranchiseStack.ai

Key Investment Facts

✓ Data verified · 2026-05-08  ·  Confidence: 80%

[LAST UPDATED: May 8, 2026]  ·  [ESTIMATE]

Initial Investment
$250K–$800K
Franchise Fee
$47K
Royalty Rate
10.00%
Avg Unit Revenue
$1.5M
Total Units
1,900
Annual Growth
+20 units/yr
Franchisee Satisfaction Score
68.0/100

About ServiceMaster Restore

ServiceMaster Restore operates within the home services industry, specifically focusing on residential and commercial disaster restoration. Franchisees manage day-to-day operations involving the mitigation of water, fire, mold, and storm damage. The business model relies heavily on a business-to-business (B2B) revenue structure, primarily driven by established relationships with insurance carriers and commercial property managers. With over 1,900 locations, the company maintains a significant market presence. Its competitive position is defined by its scale and its status as a core brand within the broader ServiceMaster portfolio, which provides a centralized infrastructure for national accounts and lead generation.

The total initial investment for a ServiceMaster Restore franchise ranges from $250,000 to $800,000, which includes a standard franchise fee of $47,000. Ongoing operational costs include a royalty fee set at 10.00% of gross revenue. The wide variance in the initial investment is primarily driven by the scale of the territory, the cost of specialized restoration equipment, and the vehicle fleet requirements necessary for emergency response. These fees grant the franchisee access to proprietary software, technical training, and the brand’s national network of insurance referrals. Capital requirements also fluctuate based on whether the franchisee chooses to lease or purchase a warehouse facility and the initial inventory of remediation chemicals and safety gear.

ServiceMaster Restore offers a robust financial profile for entrepreneurs looking to enter the restoration industry. The franchise system demonstrates significant earning potential, with an average unit revenue of approximately $1.5 million per year. This figure reflects the high demand for disaster restoration services, including water, fire, and smoke damage repair. Prospective owners can leverage a well-established brand name that has been a leader in the market for decades, providing a solid foundation for scaling a business. The financial model is designed to capitalize on both residential and commercial contracts, ensuring a diverse stream of income that contributes to the overall stability and growth of individual franchise locations.

The operational structure of a ServiceMaster Restore franchise typically follows an owner-operator involvement model, requiring the franchisee to be active in the business's strategic growth and management. Day-to-day responsibilities involve overseeing a team of technicians, managing customer relationships, and coordinating with insurance adjusters to facilitate claims. The territory structure is carefully defined to provide each owner with a protected geographic area, minimizing internal competition and allowing for focused market penetration. To ensure success, the company provides comprehensive franchisee support systems, including initial training at their corporate academy, ongoing technical guidance, and advanced marketing tools. These resources are designed to help owners navigate the complexities of the restoration industry while maintaining the high service standards associated with the brand.

ServiceMaster Restore maintains a significant presence in the restoration industry with approximately 1,900 total units currently in operation. This large footprint demonstrates a well-established brand identity and a mature support infrastructure for its network. However, franchisee satisfaction scores sit at a moderate 68 out of 100, suggesting that while the system is expansive, there may be internal friction regarding operational support or corporate relations that potential investors should investigate. This score indicates a mixed sentiment among current owners regarding the long-term value and day-to-day experience of operating under the brand umbrella.

This franchise model is best suited for hands-on owner-operators who possess strong leadership skills and a background in project management or construction. The lifestyle requires a commitment to being on-call for emergencies, making it ideal for those who thrive in high-pressure environments rather than a standard nine-to-five schedule. While the brand provides enough structure for first-time franchisees to get started, experienced business owners may find more success navigating the complex logistics of insurance claims and labor management. Prospective owners should be aware of risks such as high employee turnover in the restoration sector and the heavy reliance on third-party administrator networks for lead generation, which can impact profit margins.

Tags: restoration, disaster recovery, B2B, insurance, commercial

Franchise Referral Program

Ready to Explore ServiceMaster Restore?

Get a personalized investment analysis and introduction to the franchise development team — free. No obligation.

✓ Free — No obligation ✓ Your data stays private ✓ 188+ franchises in our database

Investment Overview: Is ServiceMaster Restore Worth It?

Opening a ServiceMaster Restore franchise requires an initial investment in the range of $250K to $800K. The initial franchise fee is $47K, which grants you access to the brand, training, and operational systems. Ongoing royalty fees are 10.00% of gross revenue. ServiceMaster Restore operates in the Home Services sector and typically requires owner-operator involvement.

As of the most recent disclosure, ServiceMaster Restore has 1,900 total franchise units. Recent growth shows 20 new units opened last year, which signals steady market presence in the Home Services space.

Franchisee satisfaction for ServiceMaster Restore is rated 68 out of 100, which is considered moderate relative to other Home Services franchises. When evaluating this score, consider the specific market conditions and support structure that may influence owner experience. We recommend using our AI Financial Model tool to project personalized returns, and reviewing the full FDD analysis before making any investment decision.

Risk Assessment

Overall Risk
6/10 Moderate Risk

Key risk signals from FDD data. Higher score = lower risk. Verify in the franchise's current disclosure document.

📉
Franchisee Turnover (Item 20)
+20 opened, 0 closed last year
Growing
⚠️
Failure Rate
Not publicly disclosed
Unknown
🗺️
Territory Protection
Territory terms not disclosed
Unknown
💸
Ongoing Fee Burden
10.0% of revenue (royalty)
Moderate
Data as of May 2026. Not investment advice — review current FDD before investing.

Franchisee Q&A

Real answers from verified ServiceMaster Restore owners
💬

No questions yet

Be the first to ask a verified ServiceMaster Restore franchisee

Frequently Asked Questions About ServiceMaster Restore

How much does it cost to open a ServiceMaster Restore franchise?

The total initial investment for a ServiceMaster Restore franchise ranges from $250K to $800K. This includes the franchise fee of $47K, plus buildout, equipment, inventory, and working capital. Ongoing royalty fees are 10.00% of gross revenue. Always request the current Franchise Disclosure Document for exact, up-to-date figures.

Is ServiceMaster Restore a good franchise to buy in 2026?

ServiceMaster Restore operates in the Home Services sector with 1,900 total units. Franchisee satisfaction is rated 68/100. Whether it's a good investment depends on your market, capital, and goals. We recommend using our AI Financial Model tool to project personalized returns before making a decision.

Can I run a ServiceMaster Restore franchise as a semi-absentee owner?

ServiceMaster Restore typically operates under a owner-operator model. Owner-operators are expected to be involved in daily management. This hands-on model usually offers more control over operations and customer experience but requires a greater time commitment.

What is the failure rate for ServiceMaster Restore franchises?

Specific failure rate data for ServiceMaster Restore is not publicly disclosed. Failure rates vary by market and operator experience. Always review Item 20 of the FDD, which discloses franchisee turnover, transfers, and terminations over the past three years.

How does ServiceMaster Restore compare to other Home Services franchises?

ServiceMaster Restore competes with other brands in the Home Services space. Key differentiators include investment level ($250K to $800K), franchisee satisfaction (68/100), and the owner-operator operating model. Use our franchise comparison tool to see side-by-side data against specific competitors.

More Home Services Franchises

CH
College HUNKS
College HUNKS Hauling Junk & Moving operates within the home services sector, specifically targeting the junk removal and professional moving markets. The business model utilizes a dual-revenue stream approach, allowing franchisees to capture demand for both debris disposal and residential or commercial relocation. Day-to-day operations are labor-intensive, requiring franchisees to manage a workforce of hourly employees, oversee fleet logistics, and coordinate scheduling through a centralized national call center. This centralized system is designed to reduce the administrative burden on individual owners. In the competitive landscape, the company leverages high-visibility branding and a standardized service protocol to differentiate itself from fragmented local independent operators and larger national competitors. The total initial investment for a franchise ranges from $109,000 to $352,000, which includes a standard franchise fee of $50,000. This variance in startup costs is primarily driven by the scale of the initial fleet, whether vehicles are leased or purchased, and the regional costs associated with securing a physical warehouse or office space. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 7.00% of gross revenue and a 2.00% contribution to the national advertising fund. These fees provide franchisees with access to proprietary management software, ongoing operational support, and national brand development. The capital requirements reflect the necessity of specialized equipment and the working capital needed to sustain operations during the initial ramp-up period. College HUNKS Hauling Junk and Moving presents a robust financial profile for those looking to enter the service industry. The franchise reports an average unit revenue of approximately $1.4 million per year, reflecting the high demand for its combined moving and junk removal services. Most franchisees find that the time to profitability is relatively short, typically occurring around ten months after the initial launch. For a more granular look at the numbers, the company provides comprehensive Item 19 financial performance data within its Franchise Disclosure Document, giving prospective owners a transparent view of potential earnings and expenses. Operationally, the franchise follows an owner-operator involvement model that emphasizes active leadership and community engagement. While owners can choose a home-based option to start, they are required to complete two weeks of initial training to learn the brand's proprietary systems. A standard location usually employs about 20 people, with the owner overseeing daily responsibilities such as staff management, local marketing, and business development. The franchise utilizes a clear territory structure to protect market share, and owners benefit from extensive support systems, including a centralized call center that manages bookings and customer inquiries to streamline the workflow. College HUNKS Hauling Junk & Moving has established a robust presence in the home services sector with two decades of operational history and sixteen years of franchising experience. The system currently supports approximately 200 total units and maintains a strong annual net growth rate of 15.00%. This expansion is balanced by a low failure rate of just 2.50%, suggesting a stable and sustainable business model for its partners. Franchisee satisfaction remains high, with an internal rating of 82 out of 100, reflecting a positive relationship between the corporate office and its local operators across the country. This opportunity is designed for individuals with a minimum net worth of $300,000 and at least $100,000 in liquid capital. The model primarily suits owner-operators who possess strong leadership skills and a background in sales or team management. It is an excellent fit for those seeking a culture-driven lifestyle focused on mentorship and community service. While the brand is accessible to first-time franchisees due to its structured training, experienced business owners may also find the scalability attractive. Prospective owners should be aware of risks such as high labor turnover in the moving industry and the ongoing challenges of managing a fleet-based service business.
$109K–$352K Home Services Owner-Operator
FC
Floor Coverings International
Floor Coverings International operates within the home services sector as a mobile flooring retail and installation provider. The business model centers on a direct-to-consumer approach where franchisees utilize custom-equipped vans to provide in-home design consultations. On a daily basis, franchisees manage lead generation, conduct sales presentations using physical samples, and oversee the scheduling and quality control of third-party installation crews. This mobile structure positions the company as a lower-overhead alternative to traditional brick-and-mortar flooring retailers, focusing on convenience and personalized service to capture market share in the residential renovation space. The total initial investment for a franchise ranges from $120,000 to $185,000, which includes a standard franchise fee of $48,000. Variance in the total cost is primarily driven by the scale of the initial local marketing launch, vehicle acquisition or leasing costs, and the required working capital for the first several months of operation. The franchise fee grants the operator territory rights and initial training, while the ongoing royalty fee of 5.00% of gross revenue covers corporate support, technology platforms, and brand development. These costs reflect a service-based model where capital is directed toward mobile assets and customer acquisition rather than real estate. Floor Coverings International presents a compelling financial profile for individuals looking to enter the home renovation industry. The franchise reports an average unit revenue of approximately $800,000 per year, highlighting the brand's established position in the mobile flooring market. Prospective owners can find comprehensive financial performance data within the Item 19 section of the Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency provides a clear view of the historical earnings and operational costs associated with the business, allowing for informed decision-making during the due diligence process. By analyzing these figures, candidates can better understand the revenue potential and the scalability of the investment. The operational model is designed around an owner-operator involvement structure, though it provides significant flexibility for different lifestyles. One of the primary advantages is the home-based option, which allows franchisees to run the business without the high overhead costs of a retail storefront. Daily responsibilities include managing lead generation, conducting in-home design consultations, and overseeing the installation process performed by subcontractors. Each franchisee operates within a defined territory structure to ensure a protected market area. To assist in growth, the company offers robust support systems, including proprietary technology for mobile showrooms and extensive training programs that cover everything from sales techniques to back-office management. Floor Coverings International currently demonstrates robust system health with a network of approximately 250 total units across North America. The brand is experiencing significant momentum, evidenced by a 20.00% net growth rate that suggests strong market demand and successful territory expansion. This expansion is supported by a solid foundation of franchisee contentment, as reflected in a satisfaction score of 81 out of 100. Such metrics indicate that the franchisor has established a scalable model where the majority of partners feel supported and see the value in their investment as the brand continues to increase its market share in the home improvement sector. This franchise is well-suited for owner-operators who possess strong interpersonal skills and a background in sales or project management. It offers a flexible lifestyle fit for those seeking a mobile business model rather than a traditional storefront, making it an accessible entry point for both first-time business owners and experienced franchisees looking to diversify. Successful candidates typically excel at networking and local marketing to drive lead generation. However, prospective investors should be mindful of key risks, such as the challenge of managing reliable third-party subcontractors and the business's sensitivity to fluctuations in the broader housing and renovation market.
$120K–$185K Home Services Owner-Operator
TM
Two Maids
Two Maids operates within the residential cleaning sector of the home services industry. As a management-based franchise, owners focus on administrative functions such as staff recruitment, customer acquisition, and operational logistics rather than performing cleaning services themselves. The business model is centered on a proprietary pay-for-performance system, where employee compensation is directly tied to customer satisfaction ratings. This structure is designed to automate quality control and incentivize client retention. In the competitive landscape, the brand positions itself as a data-driven service provider that leverages technology to manage recurring revenue streams in a highly fragmented market. The total initial investment for a Two Maids territory ranges from $69,170 to $157,170, which includes a standard franchise fee of $50,000. Variance in these costs is primarily driven by local real estate expenses, initial marketing spend, and the scale of the opening equipment package. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 7.00% of gross revenue and a 2.00% contribution to the national advertising fund. These fees cover the brand’s proprietary software, training programs, and centralized marketing support. Additionally, capital requirements vary based on the specific labor market and the speed at which a franchisee intends to scale their initial team. The Two Maids franchise offers a compelling financial profile for prospective business owners looking to enter the residential cleaning industry. On average, individual units generate approximately $600,000 in annual revenue, demonstrating the scalability of the brand's service model. New franchisees typically reach profitability within about eight months of launching their operations, allowing for a relatively quick return on investment compared to other service-based industries. For those seeking a deeper dive into the numbers, the company provides comprehensive Item 19 financial performance data within its Franchise Disclosure Document, offering transparency regarding historical earnings and expenses. Operationally, the franchise is designed around an owner-operator involvement model that emphasizes local leadership and quality control. While many owners choose to secure commercial space, a home-based option is available to help minimize initial overhead costs. The system begins with two weeks of initial training to prepare owners for day-to-day responsibilities such as managing a staff of approximately 15 employees and overseeing customer relations. Each franchisee is granted a specific territory structure to ensure market exclusivity and focus. To ensure long-term success, the corporate team provides robust franchisee support systems that cover marketing, technology, and ongoing operational guidance. Two Maids has established a solid presence in the residential cleaning sector with 130 total units currently in operation. The brand demonstrates strong system health, evidenced by a 12.00% net growth rate and a relatively low 4.00% failure rate. With 22 years of industry experience and 9 years of franchising history, the company offers a proven model that has earned a franchisee satisfaction score of 78/100. This longevity and steady expansion suggest a stable foundation for those looking to enter the home services market under a recognized name. This franchise opportunity is geared toward individuals with a minimum net worth of $200,000 and at least $75,000 in liquid capital. It is particularly well-suited for owner-operators who possess strong leadership and people management skills, as the business relies heavily on managing a mobile workforce. The model offers a favorable lifestyle fit for those seeking standard business hours rather than late nights or weekends. While it is accessible to first-time franchisees due to the structured support, experienced business owners may find the scalability attractive. However, potential investors should be mindful of risks such as high employee turnover common in the cleaning industry and the ongoing challenge of local market competition.
$69K–$157K Home Services Owner-Operator
WM
Weed Man
Weed Man operates within the residential home services sector, specifically focusing on lawn care, fertilization, and weed control. The business model is built on a recurring revenue structure, where franchisees manage technicians who apply proprietary products to customer lawns on a scheduled basis. Day-to-day operations involve route optimization, local marketing, and administrative oversight rather than manual labor by the owner. In the competitive landscape, Weed Man positions itself as a specialized provider, contrasting with full-service landscaping companies by focusing exclusively on turf health. This specialization allows for higher operational efficiency and standardized service protocols across different geographic regions. The total initial investment for a Weed Man franchise ranges from $73,700 to $87,400, which includes a standard franchise fee of $34,750. This initial capital covers equipment, vehicle leases, and initial marketing campaigns. Variance in the total investment is primarily driven by the size of the protected territory and local real estate costs for storage facilities. Ongoing operational costs include a royalty fee of 6.00% of gross revenue, which provides access to the brand’s proprietary software and technical support. Notably, the system does not currently mandate a national advertising fund contribution, placing the responsibility for lead generation and brand awareness on local marketing efforts managed by the franchisee. The Weed Man franchise offers a compelling financial profile for prospective business owners looking to enter the lawn care industry. According to recent data, the average unit revenue for a franchise location is approximately $550,000 per year. One of the most attractive aspects of this investment is the relatively short timeline to reach profitability, which typically occurs within about six months of launching operations. For those seeking a deeper dive into the numbers, comprehensive financial performance data is readily available in Item 19 of the company’s Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows potential franchisees to evaluate historical earnings and expenses before making a commitment. Operationally, Weed Man utilizes an owner-operator involvement model that prioritizes local management and high service standards. New owners can choose to start with a home-based option to minimize overhead costs during the initial growth phase. The journey begins with one week of intensive initial training covering all aspects of the business. Once established, a typical location employs around eight staff members to handle field work and administration. Day-to-day responsibilities for the owner include managing these employees, overseeing marketing efforts, and ensuring customer satisfaction within a defined territory structure. To ensure long-term success, the company provides robust franchisee support systems, including proprietary software and ongoing technical assistance. Weed Man presents a stable presence in the lawn care industry, boasting 54 years in business and 48 years of franchising experience. The system currently supports 750 total units and maintains a steady net growth rate of 1.50%. While the brand faces a modest 3.00% failure rate, it remains a mature player with a long-standing operational history. Franchisee satisfaction is currently rated at 78 out of 100, suggesting a generally positive relationship between the corporate office and its network of operators. This combination of longevity and consistent unit volume indicates a resilient business model that has successfully navigated decades of economic shifts. This opportunity requires a minimum net worth of $100,000 and at least $50,000 in liquid capital. The model is well-suited for owner-operators who enjoy hands-on management and local community engagement. Ideal candidates typically possess strong organizational skills and a background in sales, making it a viable path for both first-time business owners and experienced franchisees looking to diversify. The lifestyle offers the benefit of seasonal work cycles, though potential owners must manage risks such as high labor turnover and the impact of unpredictable weather patterns on revenue. Success requires a commitment to consistent marketing and quality service to maintain a loyal customer base.
$73K–$87K Home Services Owner-Operator

Similar Investment Range

Other franchises with similar startup costs across categories.

C
Chick-fil-A
Chick-fil-A operates within the quick-service restaurant sector, specifically dominating the chicken-specialty segment. Its business model is distinct from traditional franchising; the corporation typically selects the site, purchases the land, and retains ownership of the equipment and facilities. Franchisees, referred to as "Operators," are responsible for the daily management of high-volume operations, including staff recruitment, inventory control, and maintaining rigorous service standards. Despite being closed on Sundays, the brand maintains a dominant market position characterized by industry-leading average unit volumes. This model prioritizes active, hands-on leadership over passive investment, positioning the chain as a premium competitor focused on operational efficiency and high-touch customer service. The total initial investment for a Chick-fil-A franchise ranges from approximately $343,000 to $2.4 million. This wide variance is primarily driven by the type of location—such as a non-traditional mall unit versus a standalone restaurant—as well as regional construction costs and site-specific requirements. The initial franchise fee is set at $10,000, which grants the operator the right to manage the business. Ongoing costs include a royalty fee of 15.00% of gross revenue, while the advertising fund contribution is 0.00%. Because the corporation covers the majority of capital expenditures, including real estate and equipment, these fees represent the trade-off for the lower entry cost, with the royalty serving as the primary mechanism for corporate profit-sharing. Chick-fil-A presents a robust financial profile for prospective franchisees, characterized by high sales volume and relatively quick returns. The average unit revenue for a single location is approximately $8.4 million per year, which significantly exceeds the industry average for quick-service restaurants. Investors can typically expect a time to profitability of around 12 months, though individual results vary based on location and management. Detailed financial performance data, including historical earnings and expense breakdowns, is readily available in the Item 19 section of the company’s Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows candidates to evaluate the potential return on investment before committing to the brand's unique business model. The operational structure of Chick-fil-A is built on a hands-on owner-operator involvement model, requiring franchisees to be active in daily management rather than passive investors. New operators undergo an intensive 12-week initial training program that covers everything from food safety to customer service excellence. Each location typically employs around 80 employees, and the operator is responsible for day-to-day responsibilities such as hiring, training, and maintaining brand standards. The company utilizes a specific territory structure to ensure market stability and provides extensive franchisee support systems, including field consultants and marketing resources. This comprehensive framework ensures that each restaurant maintains the high level of service and efficiency the brand is known for. Chick-fil-A demonstrates exceptional system health with a total of 3,059 units currently in operation across its network. The brand maintains a steady net growth rate of 5.20 percent, which is balanced by an incredibly low failure rate of just 0.50 percent. With 57 years of experience in both business and franchising, the company has established a long-standing reputation for stability and operational excellence. This longevity and success are reflected in high levels of internal morale, as evidenced by a franchisee satisfaction score of 92 out of 100. These metrics suggest a mature, well-managed system that continues to expand while maintaining high standards of performance and partner contentment. This opportunity is uniquely accessible for those with limited assets, requiring a minimum liquid capital of only 10,000 dollars. It is designed specifically for dedicated owner-operators who possess strong leadership skills and a desire to be deeply involved in daily restaurant operations. While suitable for both first-time and experienced franchisees, the ideal candidate prioritizes community engagement and fits a lifestyle that values the brand’s traditional Sunday closures. However, prospective applicants should be aware of key watch-outs, most notably the extremely high competition for selection and the fact that the corporation retains ownership of the land and equipment, meaning operators do not build traditional equity in the business assets.
$343K–$2.4M Food & Restaurant Owner-Operator
CB
Christian Brothers Automotive
Christian Brothers Automotive operates within the automotive aftermarket repair industry, positioning itself in the upscale service segment. The business model integrates a faith-based corporate culture with a customer-centric operational strategy, characterized by high-end facility design and a Monday-through-Friday schedule. Franchisees primarily function as executive managers rather than technical specialists, focusing on staff oversight, customer relationship management, and local business development. By targeting vehicle owners who prioritize transparency and professional environments, the company maintains a competitive position distinct from both discount chains and traditional independent repair shops. The total initial investment for a franchise ranges from $543,500 to $730,400, which includes a $160,000 franchise fee. This fee covers the initial training program, site selection assistance, and the right to use proprietary operational systems. Variance in the total investment is primarily driven by geographic location, local construction costs, and initial working capital requirements. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 3.50% of gross revenue for continued corporate support and a 2.50% contribution to the national advertising fund, which finances brand-wide marketing initiatives and digital infrastructure. The Christian Brothers Automotive franchise presents a compelling financial profile for prospective business owners looking to enter the automotive repair industry. On average, individual locations generate approximately 2.2 million dollars in annual revenue, demonstrating the brand's strong market presence and customer loyalty. Many franchisees reach the point of profitability within about twelve months of opening their doors, which is a relatively efficient timeline for a brick-and-mortar service business. Detailed financial performance data is readily accessible through the Item 19 section of the Franchise Disclosure Document, allowing candidates to review comprehensive historical figures and expense breakdowns before making a final investment decision. Operationally, the brand utilizes an owner-operator involvement model that prioritizes community connection and high-quality service over passive investment. New franchisees undergo five weeks of intensive initial training to master the proprietary system before launching their location with a staff of roughly twelve employees. Day-to-day responsibilities involve managing these team members, overseeing customer relations, and ensuring the shop adheres to the brand's ethical standards. Each franchise is granted a specific territory structure to prevent internal competition and ensure healthy market saturation. Furthermore, owners benefit from robust support systems covering everything from site selection and marketing to ongoing technical assistance and professional development. Christian Brothers Automotive demonstrates exceptional system health and stability, backed by forty-two years in business and twenty-seven years of franchising experience. The brand currently operates three hundred total units and maintains a robust net growth rate of 14.00%. Perhaps most impressive is the brand's operational stability, evidenced by a remarkably low failure rate of just 0.50%. This long-term success is reflected in high internal morale, as the company boasts a franchisee satisfaction score of 91 out of 100, suggesting a strong and supportive partnership between the corporate office and its local owners. This investment is designed for owner-operators who possess a minimum net worth of $300,000 and at least $100,000 in liquid capital. While automotive technical experience is not required, the ideal candidate has strong leadership skills and a commitment to community-focused service, making it a suitable fit for both first-time and experienced franchisees. The model offers a unique lifestyle fit by remaining closed on weekends to prioritize family time and work-life balance. However, prospective owners should consider key risks such as the significant total investment required to build a ground-up facility and the ongoing challenge of recruiting and retaining skilled technicians in a tightening labor market.
$543K–$730K Automotive Owner-Operator

⚠️ [SEEK EXPERT ADVICE] — Data is for educational reference only. Verify all figures with the franchisor's official FDD before making any investment decision. FranchiseStack does not provide investment, legal, or financial advice. Last reviewed 2026-05-08.