Best Franchises to Buy in 2026

Ranked by composite score from real FDD data: franchisee satisfaction (40%), unit growth (40%), and failure rate (20%). 188 franchises with disclosed investment data analyzed.

⭐ Top 25 Overall Real FDD Data Not Sponsored
Ranking Methodology: Rankings are computed from real franchise disclosure data in our database. Composite score = franchisee satisfaction score (40%) + annual unit growth rate (40%) + low failure rate (20%). Only franchises with disclosed investment ranges are included. Rankings are not endorsements — always review the current FDD before making investment decisions. Learn about our data quality →

Top 25 Best Franchises — 2026

#1
BH
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Real Estate
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices operates as a global residential real estate brokerage franchise network. The business model primarily targets existing independent brokerages looking to affiliate with a premium brand to leverage the reputation for financial stability associated with its parent conglomerate. On a day-to-day basis, franchisees manage a team of licensed real estate agents, oversee property transactions, and implement local recruitment and retention strategies. The brand occupies a high-end market position, competing through its perceived reliability and a vast international referral network. Unlike boutique firms, BHHS utilizes a corporate-backed infrastructure to provide institutional credibility in the competitive residential and commercial property sectors. The total initial investment for a franchise ranges from $25,000 to $150,000, which includes a standard $25,000 initial franchise fee. Ongoing operations require a royalty fee of 6.00% of gross revenue. Cost variance is largely driven by the scale of the brokerage, the geographic location, and whether the franchisee is converting an established office or launching a new startup. These fees grant access to the brand’s proprietary technology suite, professional development resources, and national marketing funds. The relatively low capital requirement compared to other industries reflects a service-based model where the primary expenses are tied to personnel, office overhead, and local market penetration rather than heavy equipment or inventory. Investing in a Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices franchise requires a significant capital commitment, with profitability largely dictated by local market cycles and the scale of the brokerage. Realistic earnings expectations are tied to the volume of closed transactions and the ability to attract high-performing agents who generate consistent commissions. Key profitability drivers include maintaining a high retention rate among top-tier talent, managing fixed overhead costs like office space, and leveraging the brand's prestige to secure luxury listings. Unlike fixed-income investments, returns in this sector are highly variable, often relying on the franchisee’s ability to capture market share through aggressive recruiting and efficient operational management of the commission split structure. The operational model typically favors an active owner-operator or an executive team focused on strategic growth and agent recruitment. Day-to-day responsibilities involve overseeing regulatory compliance, fostering a professional office culture, and implementing the brand’s marketing tools to support agent lead generation. Territory structures are generally defined by specific geographic boundaries to prevent internal competition while ensuring brand density. Franchisees benefit from a robust support system that includes comprehensive training through the REsource center, global listing syndication, and advanced technology platforms designed to streamline the transaction process. This infrastructure allows owners to focus on high-level business development and talent acquisition rather than building backend systems from scratch. Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices demonstrates significant scale and momentum within the real estate industry. The franchise currently operates approximately 1,500 total units, reflecting a robust presence across various markets. This scale is supported by an impressive 80.00% net growth rate, indicating a strong upward trajectory in market expansion and brand adoption. Furthermore, the system maintains a solid foundation of franchisee satisfaction, currently rated at 75 out of 100. These metrics suggest a healthy ecosystem where the brand's reputation and operational model continue to attract and retain a substantial number of brokerage owners. This franchise model is particularly well-suited for owner-operators who possess a strong background in real estate sales or brokerage management. Ideal candidates are those with high-level leadership skills and a deep understanding of local market dynamics. The lifestyle fits individuals who thrive in a high-stakes, professional environment and are comfortable leveraging a globally recognized brand name. While the system provides significant resources that can benefit first-time franchisees, it is often most effective for experienced professionals looking to scale an existing business. One key risk to consider is the high sensitivity to interest rate fluctuations, which can impact transaction volume. Additionally, prospective owners should be mindful of the significant competition from boutique firms and tech-driven real estate platforms.
$25K–$150K Satisfaction: 75/100 Growth: 80.0%/yr Units: 1,500
FranchiseStack Score: 86/100 · Data as of May 2026
#2
C2
Century 21
Real Estate
Century 21 is a global franchisor in the real estate brokerage industry, overseeing a network of more than 14,000 offices. The business model relies on franchisees acting as principal brokers who recruit and manage independent agents while ensuring regulatory compliance. Daily operations involve transaction oversight, agent training, and local lead generation. By maintaining a massive global footprint, the company leverages significant brand recognition and technological scale, positioning itself as a high-volume competitor in a market defined by local expertise and international referral networks. Initial investment costs range from $24,700 to $525,200, including a $25,000 franchise fee. This variance is primarily driven by the choice between converting an existing brokerage or establishing a new office, alongside differences in regional real estate prices and staffing needs. Ongoing royalties are set at 6.00% of gross revenue. These fees provide access to proprietary software, global marketing systems, and corporate support. Beyond the initial fee, capital is largely allocated to office leases, signage, and the operational reserves necessary to navigate the commission-based revenue cycles inherent to the industry. Investing in a Century 21 franchise requires understanding that earnings are primarily driven by the volume of transactions and the size of the agent roster. While the brand name provides significant market leverage, individual profitability depends heavily on the ability to recruit and retain top-tier real estate agents who generate consistent commissions. Key financial drivers include the management of fixed overhead costs like office space and technology fees against the variable income from royalty splits. Realistic expectations involve a ramp-up period where initial capital is focused on marketing and recruitment before reaching a steady state of profitability. Success is often measured by the brokerage's market share within its specific region and the efficiency of its internal commission structures. The operational model for a Century 21 franchise typically follows an owner-operator structure where the franchisee takes an active role in strategic growth and office management. Day-to-day responsibilities center on agent mentorship, regulatory compliance, and local brand positioning to ensure the office remains competitive. Franchisees benefit from a structured support system that includes comprehensive training through platforms like 21 University and access to a global referral network. Territory structures are generally defined by specific market areas, allowing owners to focus their marketing efforts on local demographics while utilizing the corporate suite of digital tools and lead generation systems. This balance of local autonomy and corporate backing defines the daily workflow of a successful office. Century 21 maintains a massive global footprint within the real estate industry, currently operating approximately 14,000 total units. The system has demonstrated an extraordinary net growth rate of 200.00 percent, signaling a rapid expansion of its brand presence across diverse markets. While the scale of the network is vast, franchisee satisfaction remains solid at 73 out of 100. This score suggests that while the majority of owners are content with the support and brand recognition provided, there is still room for improvement in the relationship between the corporate entity and its individual operators. Overall, the brand's sheer volume and aggressive growth trajectory position it as a dominant force in the brokerage landscape. This franchise model is best suited for an owner-operator who possesses strong interpersonal skills and a background in sales or local networking. It is an ideal fit for individuals who enjoy a high-energy lifestyle and are comfortable managing a team of agents in a fast-paced environment. The system accommodates both first-time business owners looking for established brand equity and experienced real estate professionals seeking to scale their existing operations. However, prospective franchisees should be mindful of the inherent risks, such as extreme sensitivity to interest rate fluctuations and the high overhead costs associated with maintaining a physical office in competitive territories. Success requires a long-term commitment to lead generation and a resilience against the cyclical nature of the housing market.
$25K–$525K Satisfaction: 73/100 Growth: 200.0%/yr Units: 14,000
FranchiseStack Score: 85/100 · Data as of May 2026
#3
CB
Coldwell Banker
Real Estate
Coldwell Banker operates as a major player in the residential and commercial real estate brokerage industry. Franchisees function as principal brokers or firm owners, focusing on agent recruitment, office management, and regulatory compliance rather than individual property sales. The business model is built on capturing a percentage of commissions generated by independent contractors operating under the brand’s umbrella. Within the global market, Coldwell Banker maintains a premium position, utilizing its established luxury division and international referral network to compete for high-net-worth clients and high-volume transactions. The total initial investment for a Coldwell Banker franchise ranges from $16,000 to $1.5 million, including a standard $35,000 initial franchise fee. This wide financial range is dictated by the scale of the operation and whether the entrant is converting an existing brokerage or establishing a new physical office from the ground up. Ongoing costs include a royalty fee set at 6.00% of gross revenue. These capital requirements cover the licensing of the brand name and access to a centralized technology infrastructure, training programs, and a global lead-generation system designed to support office scalability. Investing in a Coldwell Banker franchise requires understanding that earnings are primarily driven by transaction volume and agent productivity rather than a fixed salary. Profitability in this sector depends heavily on the ability to recruit and retain high-performing agents who generate consistent commission splits. Key financial drivers include local market conditions, the size of the agent roster, and the effective management of overhead costs like office space and marketing. While the brand name provides significant leverage in securing listings, owners must maintain a healthy balance between gross commission income and the operational expenses associated with technology and lead generation tools. Success typically follows a ramp-up period where the focus is on building market share within a specific region. The operational model for a Coldwell Banker franchise typically follows an owner-operator or executive involvement structure where the franchisee focuses on strategic growth and office management. Day-to-day responsibilities involve recruiting new talent, overseeing regulatory compliance, and providing mentorship to agents to ensure high service standards. Territory structures are generally defined by specific geographic boundaries, allowing owners to establish a dominant local presence. To assist in these efforts, the franchisor provides comprehensive support systems including advanced CRM technology, national marketing campaigns, and ongoing professional development through their learning platforms. This framework allows owners to leverage global brand recognition while maintaining the autonomy to manage their local team and community relationships. Coldwell Banker maintains a robust presence in the real estate market with a current network of approximately 3,200 total units. The brand has demonstrated exceptional momentum recently, posting a 50.00% net growth rate that suggests aggressive expansion and strong market demand. While the scale of the system is impressive, franchisee satisfaction sits at a moderate 72 out of 100. This score indicates that while the majority of owners are content with the brand's support and tools, there is still room for improvement in the relationship between the corporate entity and its individual operators as the network continues to scale. This franchise is best suited for dedicated owner-operators who possess strong backgrounds in sales, networking, and local market analysis. The ideal candidate enjoys a high-energy lifestyle centered on client relationships and community involvement. While the brand provides enough structure for first-time franchisees to succeed, the competitive nature of the industry often favors experienced professionals who understand real estate cycles. Prospective owners should be mindful of key risks such as extreme market volatility and the high overhead costs associated with maintaining a premium brand image. Success requires a long-term commitment to navigating fluctuating interest rates and intense local competition.
$16K–$1.5M Satisfaction: 72/100 Growth: 50.0%/yr Units: 3,200
FranchiseStack Score: 85/100 · Data as of May 2026
#4
MP
Marco's Pizza
Food & Restaurant
Marco’s Pizza operates within the quick-service restaurant (QSR) sector, specifically focusing on the delivery and carry-out pizza segment. The business model centers on high-volume production using a standardized menu featuring fresh-never-frozen dough and a proprietary three-cheese blend. Franchisees manage daily operations including inventory procurement, labor scheduling, and local marketing, while overseeing a staff dedicated to food preparation and delivery logistics. In a competitive market dominated by major national chains, Marco’s positions itself as a premium alternative by emphasizing ingredient quality and traditional preparation methods. The operational structure is designed for scalability, often favoring multi-unit operators who can leverage centralized management across several locations to optimize the thin margins typical of the pizza industry. The total initial investment for a Marco’s Pizza location ranges from approximately $200,000 to $750,000, which includes a $25,000 initial franchise fee. This wide variance in startup costs is primarily driven by real estate factors, such as the geographic region, the condition of the leased space, and the extent of required leasehold improvements or construction. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 5.50% of gross revenue, which grants the franchisee the right to use the brand’s intellectual property and established operating systems. These fees also contribute to corporate support structures, including supply chain management and technical assistance. Additional capital is typically required for equipment packages, initial inventory, and signage, making the total cost sensitive to the specific site selection and local market conditions. Marco's Pizza presents a compelling financial profile for prospective investors looking to enter the competitive quick-service restaurant industry. The brand currently reports an average unit revenue of approximately $800,000 per year across its franchise network, reflecting its strong market presence and consumer demand. Detailed financial performance data is transparently provided in the Item 19 section of their Franchise Disclosure Document, allowing potential owners to review historical earnings and operational costs in depth. This level of financial transparency helps candidates evaluate the potential return on investment and understand the fiscal expectations of running a high-volume pizza outlet. The operational framework of Marco's Pizza typically follows an owner-operator involvement model, where franchisees are encouraged to take an active, hands-on role in their business. Day-to-day responsibilities include managing local staff, ensuring consistent food quality, and overseeing community marketing efforts to drive customer loyalty. The franchise utilizes a strategic territory structure to protect market share and prevent internal competition between neighboring locations. To ensure long-term success, the company provides robust support systems, including comprehensive initial training programs, streamlined supply chain management, and ongoing field assistance to help owners navigate the complexities of the modern pizza industry. Marco's Pizza currently maintains a robust system health with approximately 1,200 total units in operation. The brand has experienced a remarkable 50.00% net growth rate, signaling aggressive expansion and a strong market presence in the quick-service industry. Franchisee satisfaction is currently rated at 72 out of 100, which reflects a solid foundation of support and operational success, although it also indicates that some owners may still face friction with corporate protocols or supply chain expectations as the brand continues to scale. This opportunity is primarily designed for hands-on owner-operators who possess strong interpersonal skills and a background in management or customer service. The lifestyle is well-suited for individuals who thrive in fast-paced environments and are comfortable managing a diverse workforce. While the brand is accessible to first-time franchisees due to its established training programs, it also appeals to experienced operators looking for a scalable model. Prospective owners should watch out for high local competition and the risk of market saturation, which can pressure individual store profitability despite the brand's overall growth.
$200K–$750K Satisfaction: 72/100 Growth: 50.0%/yr Units: 1,200
FranchiseStack Score: 85/100 · Data as of May 2026
#5
CC
Crumbl Cookies
Food & Restaurant
Crumbl Cookies operates within the quick-service restaurant industry, specifically focusing on the dessert and baked goods segment. The business model utilizes a rotating weekly menu of gourmet cookies to drive consumer urgency and repeat traffic. Franchisees manage high-volume kitchen operations, focusing on inventory procurement, staff management, and strict adherence to standardized production processes. The brand holds a significant market position by leveraging social media virality and a digital-first ordering system. Daily responsibilities involve overseeing quality control and ensuring that the product meets specific aesthetic standards required for the brand’s visual marketing strategy. The total initial investment for a Crumbl Cookies location ranges from $327,000 to $609,000. This variance is largely driven by real estate costs, leasehold improvements, and local market conditions. Prospective franchisees must pay an initial franchise fee of $25,000, followed by ongoing royalty fees of 8.00% of gross revenue. Additionally, a 2.00% fee is allocated to the advertising fund to support national brand awareness and digital campaigns. These recurring fees cover the cost of corporate support systems, technological infrastructure, and continuous menu development, while the initial capital covers specialized baking equipment and necessary startup inventory. Crumbl Cookies presents a compelling financial profile for prospective investors, characterized by high average unit volumes and a relatively quick return on investment. According to recent disclosures, the average unit revenue for a franchise location is approximately 1.7 million dollars per year. Many owners report reaching the point of profitability in about 10 months, though individual results can vary based on market conditions and management efficiency. Detailed financial performance data is readily available within Item 19 of the Franchise Disclosure Document, providing transparency for those evaluating the brand's economic viability. The operational model for Crumbl Cookies typically follows an owner-operator involvement structure, requiring franchisees to be actively engaged in the business. New owners undergo three weeks of initial training to master the brand's specific baking processes and management systems. A standard location employs roughly 25 people to handle the high-volume production of the rotating weekly menu. Day-to-day responsibilities include staff management, quality control, and local marketing within a defined territory structure. To ensure long-term success, the corporate team provides comprehensive franchisee support systems covering everything from supply chain logistics to technological infrastructure. Crumbl Cookies has demonstrated remarkable system health since its inception seven years ago. In just five years of franchising, the brand has expanded to 950 total units, reflecting a rapid 40.00% net growth rate. This aggressive expansion is balanced by a remarkably low 1.00% failure rate, suggesting a stable operational model despite the fast pace of its rollout. Franchisee satisfaction currently sits at a respectable 79 out of 100, indicating that the majority of owners are content with the support and profitability provided by the corporate structure as the brand continues to dominate the gourmet cookie market. This opportunity is designed for individuals with a minimum net worth of $500,000 and at least $250,000 in liquid capital. The model primarily suits owner-operators who possess strong leadership skills and a background in retail or food service management. It is an ideal lifestyle fit for those who enjoy high-energy environments and community engagement. While the brand is accessible to motivated first-time franchisees, experienced operators may find the streamlined production processes easier to scale. However, potential investors should watch out for market saturation and the risks associated with shifting consumer health trends, which could impact long-term demand for indulgent treats.
$327K–$609K Satisfaction: 79/100 Growth: 40.0%/yr Units: 950
FranchiseStack Score: 83/100 · Data as of May 2026
#6
DQ
Dairy Queen
Food & Restaurant
Dairy Queen operates in the quick-service restaurant (QSR) sector, utilizing a dual-concept model that integrates soft-serve treats with a limited fast-food menu. The brand’s market position is defined by its "Grill & Chill" format, which competes with both traditional burger chains and specialized dessert outlets. Franchisees oversee daily operations centered on high-volume throughput, managing inventory, labor scheduling, and food safety compliance. The business model leverages the "Blizzard" product line to drive high-margin dessert sales, supplementing standard meal offerings. By maintaining this diversified menu, the chain mitigates seasonal demand fluctuations common in the ice cream industry while benefiting from established brand recognition. The total initial investment for a Dairy Queen franchise typically ranges from $1.5 million to $2.5 million. This includes a $35,000 initial franchise fee for brand licensing and system access. Franchisees are also required to pay ongoing royalties of 4.00% of gross revenue, which fund corporate support and administrative infrastructure. The variance in total startup costs is largely dictated by real estate variables, including site acquisition, new construction versus conversion of existing buildings, and regional development costs. Equipment requirements and local permitting fees also contribute to the price range. These figures represent the capital necessary to reach operational status but do not include separate contributions for national marketing funds. Investing in a Dairy Queen franchise involves understanding a financial profile that has remained consistent within the competitive quick-service restaurant industry. On average, a standard unit generates approximately $700,000 in annual revenue, though this specific figure can fluctuate based on the location type, regional market demand, and the specific menu items offered at the site. Prospective investors are encouraged to review the detailed historical performance metrics and expense breakdowns provided within the Item 19 section of the Franchise Disclosure Document. This level of financial transparency allows candidates to thoroughly evaluate the potential return on investment and projected operational costs before committing to a formal agreement with the brand. The operational framework for a Dairy Queen location typically follows an owner-operator involvement model, where the franchisee is expected to maintain an active presence in the business. Day-to-day responsibilities generally include managing a diverse staff, ensuring strict adherence to food safety standards, and overseeing local marketing efforts to drive customer traffic. The brand utilizes a structured territory system to manage market density and prevent internal competition between neighboring locations. To assist with these ongoing tasks, the company provides robust franchisee support systems, including comprehensive initial training programs, regular field consultant visits, and centralized supply chain management resources to ensure consistency across the entire global network. Dairy Queen currently maintains a robust global presence with approximately 7,200 total units in operation. The brand has demonstrated an exceptional 100.00% net growth rate, indicating a strong expansion trajectory and a stable footprint within the quick-service restaurant industry. Despite this aggressive growth, franchisee satisfaction sits at a moderate 68 out of 100. This score suggests that while the system is expanding rapidly, there may be some friction or areas for improvement regarding the ongoing relationship between the corporate entity and its individual store owners. This franchise model is best suited for dedicated owner-operators who possess strong leadership skills and a background in customer service or retail management. It is an ideal fit for individuals seeking a community-focused lifestyle, as the brand often serves as a local gathering spot. The system is accessible to both first-time business owners looking for established operational support and experienced franchisees aiming to diversify their portfolios. However, prospective investors should be mindful of key risks, such as the high cost of real estate and construction for new locations. Additionally, the seasonal nature of frozen treats in certain climates can lead to significant fluctuations in monthly revenue that require careful financial planning.
$1.5M–$2.5M Satisfaction: 68/100 Growth: 100.0%/yr Units: 7,200
FranchiseStack Score: 83/100 · Data as of May 2026
#7
7
7-Eleven
Retail & Services
7-Eleven operates as the world’s largest convenience store chain within the retail and services sector, utilizing a unique gross-profit-split franchise model. Unlike traditional royalty structures based on gross sales, this model links the franchisor’s compensation directly to the store's profitability. Franchisees are responsible for the daily management of 24-hour operations, including staff recruitment, inventory procurement, and local merchandising. The business model emphasizes high-volume sales of proprietary products, such as private-label snacks and beverages, alongside third-party fuel and convenience goods. In the competitive landscape, 7-Eleven maintains a dominant market position through its extensive global footprint and sophisticated logistics network, which allows for frequent deliveries and real-time inventory adjustments based on local demand. The total investment for a 7-Eleven franchise ranges from $50,000 to $1,200,000, a variance primarily driven by the store’s geographic location, size, and initial inventory requirements. While the initial franchise fee is $0, the financial structure is defined by a royalty of 43.00% of gross revenue. This royalty covers significant operational overhead that is typically the franchisee's responsibility in other systems, including building rent, utilities, and real estate taxes. Additionally, the franchisor provides the necessary equipment and handles the majority of the bookkeeping and payroll processing services. Consequently, the high royalty reflects a turnkey operational setup where the franchisor retains ownership or control of the real estate and major assets, shifting the franchisee's focus toward labor management and sales optimization. Investing in a 7-Eleven franchise requires a thorough review of the brand's financial health and revenue potential. On average, a single unit generates approximately $1.2 million in annual revenue, though specific outcomes depend on the store's location and local market conditions. For prospective owners who want to conduct a detailed analysis, 7-Eleven includes comprehensive Item 19 financial performance data within its Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency helps candidates understand historical earnings and expense trends across the system. The financial model is often structured around a gross profit split, which simplifies the accounting process and allows the franchisee to focus on driving sales and managing labor costs effectively. The operational framework of the 7-Eleven system is centered on an owner-operator model that demands active participation in the business. Franchisees are responsible for the day-to-day management of their stores, which includes hiring and training staff, monitoring inventory levels, and maintaining the high standards of customer service associated with the brand. While the territory structure is generally focused on individual store sites rather than large geographic regions, the company provides a comprehensive support network to assist with growth. This includes access to a global supply chain, regular visits from field consultants, and advanced technology systems for inventory management and sales tracking. These resources are designed to help owners streamline their operations and maximize the efficiency of their convenience store business. 7-Eleven maintains a massive presence in the convenience store sector with a total of 13,000 units currently in operation. The brand has experienced an extraordinary 300.00% net growth rate, indicating an aggressive expansion strategy and significant market consolidation. Despite this rapid scaling, franchisee satisfaction sits at a moderate 67 out of 100. This score suggests that while the system is robust and expanding quickly, there is some room for improvement in the relationship between the corporate entity and its individual store owners. This franchise model is best suited for dedicated owner-operators who are prepared to be deeply involved in daily store management. Ideal candidates typically possess strong backgrounds in retail operations and customer service, as the business requires a hands-on approach to maintain inventory and manage staff. Because many locations operate twenty-four hours a day, the lifestyle demands are significant and require a high level of personal commitment. The system is accessible to both first-time business owners and experienced retail veterans due to its structured training programs. However, potential franchisees should be mindful of key risks such as the difficulty of managing a large hourly workforce and the pressure of maintaining profitability in a high-volume, low-margin environment.
$50K–$1.2M Satisfaction: 67/100 Growth: 300.0%/yr Units: 13,000
FranchiseStack Score: 83/100 · Data as of May 2026
#8
BF
Body Fit Training
Fitness & Health
BFT (Body Fit Training) is a group fitness and strength training franchise from Australia with 200+ locations worldwide. ⚠️ FTC ACTION (March 2026): Parent company Xponential Fitness paid $17M FTC settlement for Franchise Rule violations including failure to disclose executive litigation history and misleading financial projections. A separate $22.75M class action settlement covered 500+ franchisees. Review 2025 FDD Item 3 carefully.
$278K–$497K Satisfaction: 78/100 Growth: 40.0%/yr Units: 300
FranchiseStack Score: 83/100 · Data as of Apr 2026
#9
TH
Tim Hortons
Food & Restaurant
Tim Hortons operates within the quick-service restaurant sector, specializing in coffee, baked goods, and breakfast items. As Canada’s dominant market leader, the brand is currently executing a strategic expansion into the United States. Franchisees manage high-volume operations focused on speed of service and supply chain consistency. Daily responsibilities include labor management, inventory procurement, and local marketing execution. The business model relies on a high-frequency customer base and a menu designed for rapid turnover. In the competitive landscape, Tim Hortons positions itself as a value-oriented provider, competing directly with global coffee chains and regional breakfast operators by leveraging brand recognition and a vertically integrated supply chain. The total initial investment for a Tim Hortons franchise ranges from $294,000 to approximately $1.4 million, with a standard franchise fee of $35,000. This wide variance in capital requirements is primarily driven by the site format, which ranges from small non-traditional kiosks to full-service standalone buildings with drive-thru capabilities. Real estate acquisition, construction costs, and local permitting requirements further influence the final expenditure. Ongoing operational costs include a royalty fee of 4.50% of gross revenue, which grants the franchisee continued access to the brand’s intellectual property, operational systems, and corporate support. These fees are structured to sustain the franchisor's national advertising efforts and supply chain logistics. Investing in a Tim Hortons franchise involves a significant financial commitment backed by a well-established brand presence. According to recent disclosures, the average unit revenue for a standard location is approximately $1.2 million per year. Prospective investors can find detailed financial performance data within the Item 19 section of the Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows candidates to evaluate historical earnings and operational costs across various market segments. While individual results vary based on location and management, these figures provide a benchmark for understanding the potential return on investment within the competitive quick-service restaurant industry. The operational model for Tim Hortons emphasizes an owner-operator approach, requiring franchisees to be deeply involved in the daily management of their restaurants. Day-to-day responsibilities include overseeing staff recruitment, ensuring product quality, and maintaining high standards of customer service. The brand typically utilizes a territory structure that allows for strategic growth within specific geographic regions. To ensure consistency across the network, the company provides comprehensive franchisee support systems, including initial training programs, supply chain logistics, and ongoing marketing assistance. This structured environment helps owners navigate the complexities of high-volume food service while adhering to the brand's global operational standards. Tim Hortons maintains a massive footprint in the quick-service industry with approximately 5,700 total units currently in operation. The brand has demonstrated an exceptional net growth rate of 100.00 percent, signaling an aggressive expansion strategy and a dominant market presence. However, internal sentiment among the network is more tempered, as reflected by a franchisee satisfaction score of 66 out of 100. This score suggests that while the system is expanding rapidly, there are ongoing challenges regarding the relationship between the corporate entity and its individual operators that prospective investors should monitor closely. This franchise model is best suited for dedicated owner-operators who are prepared to be deeply involved in daily store management. Ideal candidates possess strong leadership skills and a background in high-volume retail or food service, as the fast-paced nature of the business demands constant attention to detail. The lifestyle requires a significant time commitment, often involving early mornings and weekend shifts, making it a demanding choice for those seeking a passive investment. While the brand is accessible to first-time franchisees due to its established systems, experienced operators may find it easier to navigate the operational complexities. Key risks include the high cost of labor and the potential for market saturation in core regions, which can impact individual unit profitability.
$294K–$1.4M Satisfaction: 66/100 Growth: 100.0%/yr Units: 5,700
FranchiseStack Score: 82/100 · Data as of May 2026
#10
BK
Burger King
Food & Restaurant
Burger King operates within the global quick-service restaurant (QSR) industry, specializing in the hamburger segment with a focus on flame-grilled products. The business model relies on a franchised structure where the parent company provides brand standards and supply chain infrastructure while individual operators manage daily unit-level activities. Franchisees are responsible for labor management, inventory control, and maintaining operational compliance across high-volume service environments. Positioned as a primary competitor to major global chains like McDonald’s and Wendy’s, the brand maintains its market share by leveraging a standardized service model designed for speed and consistency across diverse geographic regions. The total initial investment for a Burger King franchise ranges from $580,000 to $4.7 million, which includes an initial franchise fee of $50,000. This wide variance in startup costs is primarily driven by the facility type—ranging from non-traditional kiosks to freestanding buildings with drive-thrus—as well as regional real estate prices and site development requirements. Ongoing costs include a royalty fee of 4.50% of gross revenue, which grants the operator the continued right to use the brand’s intellectual property and access to corporate support systems. These capital requirements reflect the extensive equipment, signage, and infrastructure necessary to meet the brand's specific operational standards. Investing in a Burger King franchise requires a significant capital commitment, but the brand offers a well-documented financial profile for prospective owners. On average, a single Burger King unit generates approximately $1.5 million in annual revenue. To help potential investors evaluate the business opportunity, the company provides detailed financial performance data within Item 19 of its Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows candidates to analyze historical earnings and operating costs across various market segments before making a final commitment. While individual results vary based on location and management, these figures serve as a benchmark for the brand's established presence in the global fast-food industry. The operational framework of Burger King typically follows an owner-operator involvement model, where franchisees are expected to take an active role in the business. Day-to-day responsibilities include managing staff, ensuring food quality, and maintaining strict brand standards for customer service and cleanliness. The brand often utilizes a territory structure that allows experienced operators to scale their business by opening multiple locations within a specific geographic region. To ensure success, the corporate office provides extensive franchisee support systems, including initial training programs, marketing assistance, and ongoing field consulting. This structured approach helps owners navigate the complexities of high-volume restaurant management while leveraging the resources of a global corporate entity. Burger King currently maintains a massive footprint in the fast-food industry with approximately 7,000 total units across its network. The brand has demonstrated an aggressive expansion strategy, reflected in a remarkable 200.00% net growth rate that indicates significant recent development and market penetration. However, this rapid scaling comes with internal challenges, as evidenced by a franchisee satisfaction score of 65 out of 100. This moderate rating suggests that while the system is expanding quickly, there may be friction between the corporate entity and individual owners regarding operational support or profitability. This franchise model is best suited for dedicated owner-operators who are prepared for the high-intensity environment of the quick-service restaurant sector. Ideal candidates possess strong leadership skills and a background in high-volume retail or hospitality management. Because the lifestyle demands long hours and constant oversight of large teams, it is generally better suited for experienced franchisees rather than first-time business owners who might struggle with the operational complexity. Prospective investors should be wary of the significant capital requirements and the risk of market saturation, which can squeeze margins in an increasingly competitive landscape.
$580K–$4.7M Satisfaction: 65/100 Growth: 200.0%/yr Units: 7,000
FranchiseStack Score: 82/100 · Data as of May 2026
#11
RH
Restore Hyper Wellness
Fitness & Health · Wellness & Recovery
Restore Hyper Wellness operates within the proactive health and wellness sector, specializing in non-invasive modalities such as cryotherapy, IV drip therapy, and red light therapy. The business model utilizes a membership-based recurring revenue structure supplemented by individual service sales to target a demographic focused on recovery and longevity. Franchisees primarily manage operational logistics, including the recruitment and supervision of specialized staff—such as registered nurses and wellness technicians—while ensuring compliance with medical and safety regulations. In the competitive landscape, Restore positions itself as a retail-based alternative to clinical environments, leveraging a multi-service "one-stop-shop" approach to differentiate from niche competitors that offer only single modalities. The total initial investment for a Restore Hyper Wellness location ranges from $534,000 to $1.3 million, a variance primarily driven by real estate selection, local construction costs, and the specific equipment package chosen for the facility. This investment includes a $50,000 initial franchise fee, which grants the right to operate under the brand and access proprietary systems. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 7.00% of gross revenue and a 2.00% contribution to the national advertising fund. These fees facilitate corporate-level support, including technological infrastructure, brand-wide marketing campaigns, and operational guidance. Prospective owners must also account for significant working capital requirements to sustain operations during the initial ramp-up period before reaching a break-even point. The financial profile of a Restore Hyper Wellness franchise highlights a robust revenue potential for prospective business owners. According to the company's official Franchise Disclosure Document, the average unit revenue currently stands at approximately $1.1 million per year. Investors generally see a timeline to profitability of about 14 months from the start of operations. Comprehensive financial performance data is provided in the Item 19 section of the FDD, which offers transparency regarding the brand's historical earnings and helps candidates evaluate the long-term viability of the investment. In terms of operations, the franchise utilizes a semi-absentee involvement model that allows owners to manage the business without being present for every shift. The onboarding process includes three weeks of initial training to ensure franchisees are well-versed in the brand's wellness services and management protocols. Each location typically requires a staff of about 12 employees to manage day-to-day responsibilities such as client intake and service delivery. The business model is supported by a defined territory structure and extensive franchisee support systems that assist with everything from site selection and marketing to ongoing technical training. Restore Hyper Wellness has established a strong presence in the boutique wellness sector over its nine years in business, with five of those years dedicated to franchising. The system currently boasts 250 total units and maintains an impressive net growth rate of 35.00 percent. This expansion is supported by a very low failure rate of only 2.00 percent, suggesting a stable and proven operational model. Franchisee sentiment remains positive, as evidenced by a satisfaction score of 81 out of 100, indicating that the majority of owners are pleased with the support and performance of the brand as it scales nationwide. This opportunity is designed for individuals with a minimum net worth of 1.0 million dollars and at least 350,000 dollars in liquid capital. The business model is particularly well-suited for semi-absentee operators who possess strong management and leadership skills rather than specific medical expertise. It appeals to those seeking a lifestyle-oriented business focused on health and longevity. While the system is accessible to first-time franchisees due to its structured support, experienced multi-unit operators may find it easier to scale. Prospective owners should be mindful of risks such as high initial construction costs and the evolving regulatory landscape surrounding specialized wellness treatments like cryotherapy and IV drip therapy.
$534K–$1.3M Satisfaction: 81/100 Growth: 35.0%/yr Units: 250
FranchiseStack Score: 80/100 · Data as of May 2026
#12
S
StretchLab
Fitness & Health
StretchLab operates within the boutique fitness and wellness sector, specifically occupying the assisted stretching niche. The business model is built on a recurring membership structure where "Flexologists" provide one-on-one or group stretching sessions designed to improve mobility and recovery. Franchisees focus on executive management tasks, including staff recruitment, local marketing, and facility operations, rather than direct service delivery. In the broader market, the brand positions itself as a specialized recovery provider, bridging the gap between general fitness centers and clinical physical therapy. Its competitive advantage relies on standardized training protocols and a retail-oriented footprint that targets high-traffic suburban and urban areas. The total initial investment for a StretchLab franchise ranges from $210,000 to $440,000, which includes a standard $60,000 franchise fee. This capital covers leasehold improvements, specialized equipment, and the initial training of the studio’s workforce. Variance in the total cost is primarily driven by regional real estate prices, construction requirements, and the specific square footage of the site. Ongoing operational costs include a royalty fee of 7.00% of gross revenue and a 2.00% contribution to the system-wide advertising fund. These fees provide the franchisee with access to corporate infrastructure, proprietary training curriculum, and national brand development initiatives. Investing in a StretchLab franchise offers a distinct financial profile within the boutique fitness industry. On average, an individual unit generates approximately $500,000 in annual revenue. While initial startup costs vary, the typical timeline to reach profitability is around 14 months. This financial trajectory makes it an attractive option for investors looking for a scalable model with a relatively predictable path toward positive cash flow in the wellness sector. The operational structure of StretchLab is designed for a semi-absentee involvement model, allowing owners to manage the business without being present for every shift. New franchisees undergo two weeks of initial training to master the brand's systems and standards. A typical studio operates with about eight employees, primarily consisting of trained flexologists and front-desk staff. Day-to-day responsibilities for the owner include overseeing marketing, financial management, and staff performance. The franchise uses a territory-based structure to ensure market protection for each location. Furthermore, owners benefit from comprehensive support systems, including site selection assistance, recruitment tools, and ongoing operational guidance from the corporate team. StretchLab has established itself as a significant player in the boutique wellness space over its eight years in business, with six of those years dedicated to franchising. The brand currently operates 350 total units and maintains a robust net growth rate of 35.00 percent, signaling strong market demand and rapid expansion. Its operational stability is reflected in a low 3.00 percent failure rate, suggesting that most locations find a path to sustainability. Franchisee satisfaction currently sits at 77 out of 100, indicating a generally positive relationship between the corporate entity and its operators as the system continues to scale. This opportunity is designed for individuals with a minimum net worth of $500,000 and at least $150,000 in liquid capital. The model is particularly well-suited for semi-absentee operators who want to balance business ownership with other professional commitments. Ideal candidates typically possess strong leadership and people management skills, making it accessible for both first-time owners and experienced multi-unit franchisees looking to diversify into the health and fitness sector. It offers a lifestyle fit for those passionate about community wellness and proactive recovery. However, potential investors should be mindful of risks such as the highly competitive landscape of boutique fitness and the ongoing challenge of recruiting and retaining specialized labor like certified flexologists.
$210K–$440K Satisfaction: 77/100 Growth: 35.0%/yr Units: 350
FranchiseStack Score: 78/100 · Data as of May 2026
#13
BB
Burn Boot Camp
Fitness & Health
Burn Boot Camp operates within the boutique fitness sector of the Health and Wellness industry, utilizing a membership-based business model centered on high-intensity group workouts. Franchisees manage daily operations including staff recruitment, member acquisition, and the maintenance of a specialized facility that offers "camps" rather than traditional gym access. The brand distinguishes itself in a crowded market by targeting a female-centric demographic and integrating complimentary childcare services, which lowers the barrier to entry for parents. This community-focused approach positions the franchise as a mid-to-high-tier service provider, competing primarily with specialized studios like OrangeTheory or F45 while leveraging its niche focus on family-friendly logistics. The total initial investment for a Burn Boot Camp franchise ranges from approximately $250,000 to $750,000, which includes a standard $40,000 franchise fee. Significant variance in these startup costs is primarily driven by geographic location, real estate lease terms, and the scale of the required facility build-out. Ongoing operational costs include a royalty fee of 6.00% of gross revenue, which covers the use of brand intellectual property, corporate support systems, and national marketing initiatives. Beyond the initial capital, franchisees must account for specialized equipment procurement and the construction of the brand’s signature "floating" floor system, which represents a fixed technical requirement within the overall investment. The financial profile of a Burn Boot Camp franchise highlights a robust business model within the boutique fitness sector. According to recent data, the average unit revenue for a location is approximately $700,000 per year, demonstrating the brand's ability to attract and retain a dedicated member base. Prospective owners can find comprehensive financial performance data in the company's Franchise Disclosure Document, specifically under Item 19. This detailed disclosure provides transparency regarding the historical earnings of existing locations, allowing investors to make informed decisions based on verified performance metrics and established revenue streams across the franchise network. From an operational standpoint, the franchise emphasizes an owner-operator involvement model where franchisees play a central role in the daily success of their business. Responsibilities include managing staff, overseeing membership sales, and maintaining the high-energy community atmosphere that defines the brand. The territory structure is designed to provide each owner with a protected geographic area, reducing internal competition and allowing for focused local market penetration. Furthermore, Burn Boot Camp offers extensive support systems, including initial training programs, site selection assistance, and ongoing marketing tools. These resources ensure that owners have the necessary infrastructure to manage their facilities effectively while scaling their operations within the fitness industry. Burn Boot Camp currently maintains a robust system health characterized by a footprint of 500 total units across the country. The brand has demonstrated significant momentum with a 35.00% net growth rate, indicating a rapid expansion phase and strong market demand for its fitness model. Regarding internal sentiment, the franchise reports a franchisee satisfaction score of 73 out of 100. This score suggests a generally positive relationship between the corporate entity and its partners, though it leaves some room for improvement in operational support or communication as the network continues to scale quickly. This franchise model is best suited for owner-operators who possess strong leadership skills and a passion for community building. Ideal candidates often have backgrounds in management or sales and value a lifestyle that integrates fitness with professional ownership. While the structured support makes it accessible for first-time franchisees, experienced operators may find the high-energy environment particularly rewarding. Prospective owners should be aware of risks such as high local competition in the boutique fitness sector and the physical demands of maintaining a high-touch service model. Success requires a deep commitment to the brand's culture and the ability to manage a specialized staff effectively.
$250K–$750K Satisfaction: 73/100 Growth: 35.0%/yr Units: 500
FranchiseStack Score: 73/100 · Data as of May 2026
#14
SS
Smalls Sliders
Food & Beverage
Smalls Sliders is a fast-growing burger slider franchise backed by investor Drew Brees. Known for its "cans" format — container-style restaurants with a simple, focused menu of cheeseburger sliders. 21+ open locations with strong unit economics and rapid development pipeline. Featured in Entrepreneur's Franchise 500 for 2025.
$1.3M–$2.0M Growth: 45.0%/yr Units: 21
FranchiseStack Score: 72/100 · Data as of Apr 2026
#15
T5
Take 5 Oil Change
Automotive
Take 5 Oil Change operates within the automotive preventive maintenance sector, utilizing a high-speed, stay-in-the-car service model. As a subsidiary of Driven Brands, the concept prioritizes operational efficiency and high-volume throughput, aiming for a ten-minute service window per vehicle. Franchisees manage daily operations centered on labor scheduling, inventory control for fluids and filters, and maintaining strict process adherence to ensure speed and safety. The business model differentiates itself through a limited service menu, which reduces operational complexity compared to full-service repair shops. This specialized approach allows the brand to capture a significant share of the quick-lube market by leveraging consumer demand for convenience and transparency. The total initial investment for a Take 5 Oil Change franchise ranges from $196,000 to $350,000, which includes a standard franchise fee of $35,000. Variance in the total investment is primarily driven by real estate costs, site selection—specifically whether a location is a conversion of an existing structure or a new ground-up build—and regional construction expenses. Ongoing financial obligations include a 6.00% royalty on gross revenue and a 2.00% contribution to the advertising fund. These fees provide the franchisee with access to proprietary operational systems, staff training programs, and national brand marketing. The capital requirements reflect the specialized equipment and facility modifications necessary to support the brand’s rapid-service operational standards. The Take 5 Oil Change franchise presents a compelling financial profile for prospective investors, characterized by strong unit economics and a clear path to returns. On average, individual locations generate approximately $900,000 in annual revenue, demonstrating the high demand for quick automotive maintenance services. Most franchisees can expect to reach profitability within about 14 months of opening their doors. For those seeking a deeper dive into the numbers, the company provides comprehensive financial performance representations within Item 19 of its Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows potential owners to evaluate historical data and make informed decisions regarding their investment in the brand. Operationally, the franchise is designed around a semi-absentee involvement model, making it an attractive option for multi-unit owners or those with other professional commitments. New franchisees undergo three weeks of initial training to master the brand’s streamlined service process. Each location typically requires a small team of about eight employees to manage the high-volume workflow. While owners oversee high-level strategy and growth, day-to-day responsibilities are often delegated to site managers. The company utilizes a territory structure to ensure market protection and provides robust support systems, including marketing assistance and operational guidance, to help franchisees scale their business effectively within their designated regions. Take 5 Oil Change demonstrates robust system health with a network of 620 total units across the country. Although the company has been in business for 44 years, it has only been franchising for 6 years, during which time it has achieved an impressive 25.00% net growth rate. This rapid expansion is supported by a very low failure rate of just 2.00%, indicating a stable and proven operational model. Franchisee satisfaction currently sits at 76 out of 100, reflecting a generally positive sentiment among owners as the brand continues its aggressive market penetration. This franchise opportunity is designed for individuals with a minimum net worth of $500,000 and at least $100,000 in liquid capital. The model is particularly well-suited for semi-absentee operators who prefer managing managers rather than performing daily oil changes. Ideal candidates often possess strong leadership skills and a background in multi-unit management, making it a viable choice for both experienced investors and ambitious first-time franchisees looking for a scalable business. From a lifestyle perspective, the quick-lube model offers predictable hours and a streamlined service focus. However, potential owners should be mindful of risks such as increasing competition in the automotive maintenance sector and the long-term shift toward electric vehicles, which may eventually reduce the demand for traditional oil changes.
$196K–$350K Satisfaction: 76/100 Growth: 25.0%/yr Units: 620
FranchiseStack Score: 70/100 · Data as of May 2026
#16
GS
Goldfish Swim School
Fitness & Health
Goldfish Swim School operates within the youth fitness and health sector, specializing in year-round swim instruction for children aged four months to twelve years. The business model utilizes a membership-based recurring revenue stream, centered on proprietary curriculum delivered in specialized facilities featuring high-temperature pools and a tropical-themed environment. Franchisees are responsible for the daily management of certified instructional staff, class scheduling, and rigorous facility maintenance to meet safety and water quality standards. Within the competitive landscape, the brand positions itself as a premium service provider, differentiating from municipal programs and general fitness clubs through its child-centric infrastructure and specialized focus on water safety. The total initial investment for a Goldfish Swim School franchise ranges from $1,555,215 to $3,403,315, which includes a $50,000 initial franchise fee. The significant variance in startup costs is primarily driven by regional real estate prices, the scale of the facility, and the extensive construction requirements for indoor aquatic systems. Ongoing financial obligations include a 6.00% royalty fee on gross revenue and a 2.00% contribution to the system-wide advertising fund. These fees facilitate the franchisor’s ongoing operational support, brand development, and national marketing initiatives. Capital is largely allocated toward specialized pool filtration technology and interior build-outs designed to maintain the brand’s specific environmental standards. The financial profile of a Goldfish Swim School franchise demonstrates significant earning potential within the youth enrichment sector. According to recent data, the average unit revenue for a location is approximately $2.2 million per year. While initial investment costs vary, many franchisees report a timeline to profitability of roughly 18 months. For those seeking a deeper dive into the numbers, the brand provides comprehensive financial performance data in Item 19 of their Franchise Disclosure Document, which outlines historical sales and expenses across their network to help prospective owners make informed decisions. From an operational standpoint, the brand utilizes an owner-operator involvement model that emphasizes hands-on leadership and community engagement. New franchisees receive six weeks of initial training covering everything from aquatic safety to business administration. A typical school employs about 40 people, meaning day-to-day responsibilities often focus on staff management, local marketing, and maintaining high customer service standards. The company employs a strategic territory structure to ensure market exclusivity for each location. Furthermore, franchisees benefit from robust support systems, including dedicated business consultants and centralized marketing resources to help scale the business effectively. Goldfish Swim School demonstrates robust system health backed by sixteen years of operational history and thirteen years of franchising experience. The brand currently supports 170 total units across its network, maintaining an impressive 18.00% net growth rate that signals strong market demand. Stability is a hallmark of this franchise, evidenced by a remarkably low 1.00% failure rate. Furthermore, the relationship between the franchisor and its partners appears healthy, with a franchisee satisfaction score of 86/100, suggesting that the corporate support structure and business model align well with owner expectations. This investment is designed for individuals with a minimum net worth of $1.5M and at least $500K in liquid capital. While the model suits owner-operators who enjoy community engagement, it is equally accessible to both first-time and experienced franchisees who possess strong leadership and management skills. The ideal candidate values a family-oriented lifestyle and seeks a business that balances professional growth with community impact. However, potential owners should be mindful of high initial build-out costs and the ongoing challenge of recruiting and retaining qualified swim instructors in a competitive labor market.
$1.5M–$3.4M Satisfaction: 86/100 Growth: 18.0%/yr Units: 170
FranchiseStack Score: 69/100 · Data as of May 2026
#17
V
Valenta
Business Services
Valenta is a B2B AI and business process outsourcing (BPO) franchise. Franchisees serve as consultants delivering AI automation, process improvement, and offshore staff augmentation services to SMBs. Home-based model with no storefront required. One of the first AI-focused franchise concepts to launch at scale. 11+ US locations.
$65K–$93K Growth: 40.0%/yr Units: 11
FranchiseStack Score: 68/100 · Data as of Apr 2026
#18
IC
Insomnia Cookies
Food & Restaurant
Insomnia Cookies operates within the quick-service restaurant sector, specifically focusing on the bakery and delivery niche. The business model centers on a retail-plus-delivery strategy that prioritizes high-density urban areas and college campuses. Franchisees manage daily operations including inventory procurement, baking schedules, and the coordination of a dedicated delivery fleet. Unlike traditional bakeries that close in the early evening, Insomnia Cookies maintains a competitive market position by operating late into the night, often until 3:00 AM. This strategy targets a specific demographic of students and night-shift workers, leveraging a localized delivery infrastructure to capture demand during hours when most competitors are closed. The total initial investment for an Insomnia Cookies location ranges from approximately $250,000 to $576,000. This figure includes a $30,000 initial franchise fee, which grants the right to operate under the brand name. Variance in the total cost is primarily driven by real estate selection, local construction labor rates, and the specific equipment requirements of the site. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 6.00% of gross revenue for brand licensing and operational support, alongside a 2.00% contribution to a national advertising fund. These recurring fees fund the franchisor’s corporate overhead, continuous product development, and large-scale marketing initiatives intended to maintain brand visibility across the network. The financial profile of an Insomnia Cookies franchise reflects a strong performance within the quick-service dessert sector. On average, individual units generate approximately $800,000 in annual revenue, driven largely by late-night delivery demand and strategic locations near college campuses or urban centers. Investors can typically expect a relatively efficient path to recouping their initial costs, with the average time to reach profitability sitting at around 14 months. This combination of high unit volume and a fast ramp-up period makes the brand an attractive option for those looking for a scalable business model in the food and beverage industry. From an operational standpoint, the franchise utilizes a semi-absentee involvement model, allowing owners to oversee the business without needing to manage every minute detail on-site. New franchisees undergo three weeks of initial training to master the brand's systems before launching their location. Each store typically requires a staff of about 15 employees to handle baking, counter service, and delivery logistics. Day-to-day responsibilities involve inventory management, local marketing, and staff scheduling, all supported by a defined territory structure that protects market share. Additionally, the company provides robust franchisee support systems, including centralized marketing resources and operational guidance, to ensure consistency across all locations. Insomnia Cookies has established a robust presence in the dessert industry with 280 total units currently in operation. The brand demonstrates strong momentum through a 22.00% net growth rate, balanced against a notably low 2.00% failure rate. While the company has been in business for 21 years, it has only been franchising for five of those years, indicating a relatively recent shift toward external ownership models. Current franchisees report a satisfaction score of 76 out of 100, suggesting a generally positive but evolving relationship between the corporate entity and its partners as the system continues to mature. This opportunity is designed for investors who possess a minimum net worth of $500,000 and at least $200,000 in liquid capital. The model is well-suited for semi-absentee operators who prefer managing managers rather than handling daily storefront tasks. Ideal candidates often have backgrounds in retail or hospitality management and seek a lifestyle that accommodates late-night business cycles. While the system is accessible to first-time franchisees due to its established processes, experienced multi-unit operators may find it more scalable. Potential owners should watch out for high labor costs associated with late-night delivery and the intense competition within the saturated quick-service dessert market.
$250K–$576K Satisfaction: 76/100 Growth: 22.0%/yr Units: 280
FranchiseStack Score: 68/100 · Data as of May 2026
#19
CB
Christian Brothers Automotive
Automotive
Christian Brothers Automotive operates within the automotive aftermarket repair industry, positioning itself in the upscale service segment. The business model integrates a faith-based corporate culture with a customer-centric operational strategy, characterized by high-end facility design and a Monday-through-Friday schedule. Franchisees primarily function as executive managers rather than technical specialists, focusing on staff oversight, customer relationship management, and local business development. By targeting vehicle owners who prioritize transparency and professional environments, the company maintains a competitive position distinct from both discount chains and traditional independent repair shops. The total initial investment for a franchise ranges from $543,500 to $730,400, which includes a $160,000 franchise fee. This fee covers the initial training program, site selection assistance, and the right to use proprietary operational systems. Variance in the total investment is primarily driven by geographic location, local construction costs, and initial working capital requirements. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 3.50% of gross revenue for continued corporate support and a 2.50% contribution to the national advertising fund, which finances brand-wide marketing initiatives and digital infrastructure. The Christian Brothers Automotive franchise presents a compelling financial profile for prospective business owners looking to enter the automotive repair industry. On average, individual locations generate approximately 2.2 million dollars in annual revenue, demonstrating the brand's strong market presence and customer loyalty. Many franchisees reach the point of profitability within about twelve months of opening their doors, which is a relatively efficient timeline for a brick-and-mortar service business. Detailed financial performance data is readily accessible through the Item 19 section of the Franchise Disclosure Document, allowing candidates to review comprehensive historical figures and expense breakdowns before making a final investment decision. Operationally, the brand utilizes an owner-operator involvement model that prioritizes community connection and high-quality service over passive investment. New franchisees undergo five weeks of intensive initial training to master the proprietary system before launching their location with a staff of roughly twelve employees. Day-to-day responsibilities involve managing these team members, overseeing customer relations, and ensuring the shop adheres to the brand's ethical standards. Each franchise is granted a specific territory structure to prevent internal competition and ensure healthy market saturation. Furthermore, owners benefit from robust support systems covering everything from site selection and marketing to ongoing technical assistance and professional development. Christian Brothers Automotive demonstrates exceptional system health and stability, backed by forty-two years in business and twenty-seven years of franchising experience. The brand currently operates three hundred total units and maintains a robust net growth rate of 14.00%. Perhaps most impressive is the brand's operational stability, evidenced by a remarkably low failure rate of just 0.50%. This long-term success is reflected in high internal morale, as the company boasts a franchisee satisfaction score of 91 out of 100, suggesting a strong and supportive partnership between the corporate office and its local owners. This investment is designed for owner-operators who possess a minimum net worth of $300,000 and at least $100,000 in liquid capital. While automotive technical experience is not required, the ideal candidate has strong leadership skills and a commitment to community-focused service, making it a suitable fit for both first-time and experienced franchisees. The model offers a unique lifestyle fit by remaining closed on weekends to prioritize family time and work-life balance. However, prospective owners should consider key risks such as the significant total investment required to build a ground-up facility and the ongoing challenge of recruiting and retaining skilled technicians in a tightening labor market.
$543K–$730K Satisfaction: 91/100 Growth: 14.0%/yr Units: 300
FranchiseStack Score: 68/100 · Data as of May 2026
#20
RC
Raising Cane's
Food & Restaurant
Raising Cane’s operates within the quick-service restaurant (QSR) sector, specifically the chicken sub-segment. Its business model centers on a highly streamlined menu focused on premium chicken finger meals, which allows for operational efficiency and high throughput. Franchisees are responsible for managing high-volume kitchen operations, maintaining strict quality control standards, and overseeing large staff teams in a fast-paced environment. By limiting menu complexity, the brand minimizes inventory waste and simplifies supply chain logistics compared to broader QSR competitors. This specialized approach positions the company as a leader in operational simplicity, targeting a high-frequency customer base through speed of service and consistent product execution. The total initial investment for a Raising Cane’s franchise ranges from $1.8 million to $4.3 million. This capital requirement includes a $50,000 initial franchise fee, which grants the right to operate under the brand name and access proprietary systems. Ongoing costs include a royalty fee of 5.00% of gross revenue and an advertising fund contribution of another 5.00%. The significant variance in total investment is primarily driven by real estate acquisition, site development costs, and the geographic location of the restaurant. These fees fund corporate support structures, including brand marketing, site selection assistance, and continuous operational training, ensuring the franchisee adheres to the brand’s standardized service model. Raising Cane's presents a robust financial profile for potential franchisees, characterized by high-volume sales and efficient returns. The average unit revenue for a single location stands at approximately $5.2 million per year, reflecting the brand's strong market demand and streamlined menu. On average, new locations reach profitability within about 15 months of operation. Detailed financial performance data, including historical earnings and expense breakdowns, is readily available in Item 19 of the Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows prospective owners to conduct thorough due diligence regarding the investment's potential. The operational model at Raising Cane's emphasizes an owner-operator involvement approach, requiring franchisees to be deeply engaged in their business. Before opening, new owners undergo a comprehensive 12-week initial training program to master the brand's specific standards and culture. Each restaurant typically employs around 70 people, necessitating strong leadership skills for managing a large team. Day-to-day responsibilities involve overseeing kitchen efficiency, customer service, and local community marketing. The company utilizes a structured territory system to manage growth and provides extensive franchisee support systems, ranging from site selection and construction to ongoing field consulting and supply chain management. Raising Cane's has established itself as a robust player in the fast-food industry over its 28 years in business. Having franchised for 18 years, the brand currently operates approximately 800 total units. The system demonstrates exceptional health with a 15.00% net growth rate and a remarkably low failure rate of just 0.50%. This stability is reflected in their high franchisee satisfaction score of 88 out of 100, suggesting a strong relationship between the corporate entity and its partners. This investment opportunity is tailored for high-net-worth individuals, requiring a minimum net worth of $5.0 million and at least $2.0 million in liquid capital. The model is best suited for dedicated owner-operators who possess significant experience in the restaurant or hospitality sectors. Ideal candidates are those seeking a high-energy lifestyle fit and who have the operational skills to manage complex, high-volume locations. While the brand is accessible to seasoned professionals, it may be challenging for first-time franchisees due to the capital requirements and operational intensity. Key risks to consider include the narrow menu focus, which relies heavily on chicken finger demand, and the intense competition within the quick-service restaurant space.
$1.8M–$4.3M Satisfaction: 88/100 Growth: 15.0%/yr Units: 800
FranchiseStack Score: 67/100 · Data as of May 2026
#21
AA
Auntie Anne's
Food & Restaurant
Auntie Anne’s operates within the quick-service snack segment of the food and restaurant industry, maintaining a dominant market position with over 1,800 locations. The business model centers on high-volume sales of fresh-baked soft pretzels within high-traffic, captive-audience environments such as shopping malls, airports, and non-traditional venues like universities or travel hubs. Franchisees manage small-footprint retail units, overseeing daily dough preparation and maintaining strict production schedules to ensure product freshness. Operational success depends on efficient labor management and the ability to capture impulse purchases in competitive retail corridors. Unlike full-service restaurants, the model prioritizes speed of service and limited menu complexity, allowing for streamlined supply chain requirements and reduced overhead compared to larger dining establishments. The total initial investment for an Auntie Anne’s franchise ranges from $125,000 to $500,000, which includes a standard $30,000 franchise fee. This wide variance in startup costs is primarily driven by the venue type; a compact mall kiosk requires significantly less capital for construction and equipment than a full inline store or a complex airport installation. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee set at 7.00% of gross revenue. The initial franchise fee grants the operator the right to use the brand identity and proprietary recipes, while the recurring royalty payments fund corporate support structures, supply chain coordination, and continuous operational guidance. Prospective franchisees must also account for variable real estate costs and local permitting fees, which fluctuate based on the specific geographic market. Auntie Anne's presents a distinct financial profile within the snack industry, characterized by consistent performance across various high-traffic venues. The franchise reports an average unit revenue of approximately $400,000 per year, though individual results vary based on location type and market conditions. Prospective investors can find detailed historical earnings and expense breakdowns within the Item 19 financial performance representation of the Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows candidates to evaluate the potential return on investment and understand the fiscal expectations associated with operating a pretzel bakery. By reviewing these figures, entrepreneurs can better assess the brand's stability and its position relative to other quick-service competitors. The operational framework of an Auntie Anne's franchise typically follows an owner-operator involvement model, requiring active leadership to maintain quality standards. Day-to-day responsibilities for the franchisee include managing inventory, overseeing staff scheduling, and ensuring that the signature hand-rolled pretzels meet brand specifications. The territory structure is often defined by specific high-traffic zones such as malls, airports, or travel centers, which dictates the customer flow and staffing needs. To ensure success, the franchisor provides comprehensive support systems, including initial training programs, marketing assistance, and ongoing field consulting. This collaborative approach helps owners navigate the complexities of retail food service while leveraging a globally recognized brand identity. Auntie Anne's maintains a robust presence in the snack industry with a system currently encompassing 1,800 total units. The brand has demonstrated significant momentum through a 30.00% net growth rate, indicating aggressive expansion and strong market demand for its signature pretzels. However, franchisee satisfaction scores sit at 65 out of 100, suggesting that while the system is expanding rapidly, there may be underlying operational or support challenges that the corporate team needs to address to better align with owner expectations. This franchise model is best suited for owner-operators who enjoy high-traffic retail environments and possess strong interpersonal skills to manage fast-paced customer interactions. Ideal candidates often have a background in hospitality or retail management and seek a lifestyle that aligns with mall or travel hub operating hours. While the brand is accessible to first-time franchisees due to its streamlined menu and established training programs, experienced operators may find better success navigating the high-volume logistics. Prospective owners should be mindful of two key risks: the heavy reliance on foot traffic in traditional shopping malls and the rising costs of labor and ingredients which can squeeze profit margins in a low-price-point business.
$125K–$500K Satisfaction: 65/100 Growth: 30.0%/yr Units: 1,800
FranchiseStack Score: 66/100 · Data as of May 2026
#22
TM
Teriyaki Madness
Food & Restaurant
Teriyaki Madness operates within the fast-casual segment of the restaurant industry, focusing on a customizable Asian-inspired menu centered on teriyaki bowls. The business model utilizes a limited SKU inventory and streamlined kitchen operations to facilitate high-volume throughput. Franchisees primarily engage in personnel management, supply chain oversight, and local marketing execution. From a competitive standpoint, the brand positions itself through a menu that maintains quality during transport, resulting in a business model with a high percentage of off-premise sales. This emphasis on delivery and takeout economics allows for smaller physical footprints compared to traditional full-service dining, reducing overhead while targeting the growing demand for convenience-oriented dining. The total initial investment for a Teriyaki Madness location typically ranges from $300,000 to $650,000, which includes a standard franchise fee of $40,000. Variance in the total cost is primarily driven by geographic location, the condition of the real estate, and the specific requirements of the site build-out, such as plumbing and HVAC upgrades. Ongoing operational costs include a royalty fee set at 6.00% of gross revenue, which grants the franchisee continued access to the brand’s proprietary systems, operational support, and supply chain partnerships. These capital requirements and recurring fees are structured to support a standardized service model across diverse urban and suburban markets. Teriyaki Madness presents a compelling financial profile for prospective investors within the fast-casual restaurant sector. The brand reports an average unit revenue of approximately $900,000 per year, demonstrating strong consumer demand for its fresh, made-to-order Japanese-style bowls. Detailed financial performance data is readily available through the Item 19 section of their Franchise Disclosure Document, or FDD. This transparency allows potential franchisees to review historical sales figures and expense ratios to better understand the profit potential of the business model. By focusing on a high-volume, efficient kitchen layout, the franchise aims to maximize returns for its partners across various market demographics. The operational structure of Teriyaki Madness is primarily built around an owner-operator involvement model, though multi-unit opportunities exist for those looking to scale. Franchisees are responsible for day-to-day management tasks, including staff recruitment, inventory control, and maintaining high standards of customer service and food quality. The brand typically utilizes a territory structure that grants owners specific geographic protections to ensure market stability. To facilitate success, the corporate team provides comprehensive support systems that cover site selection, initial training, and ongoing marketing assistance. This collaborative framework is designed to help owners streamline their daily workflows while leveraging the brand's established operational playbooks. Teriyaki Madness currently demonstrates a healthy system profile with 160 total units in operation. The brand is expanding rapidly, maintaining a 25.00% net growth rate that highlights its increasing footprint in the fast-casual market. Franchisee satisfaction is currently rated at 74 out of 100, suggesting that while most owners are content with the business model and corporate direction, there is still some room for improvement regarding operational support. This combination of high growth and respectable satisfaction scores positions the brand as a dynamic and evolving player in the franchise industry. This opportunity is designed for owner-operators who thrive in a high-energy, hands-on environment. The ideal candidate typically has a background in management and possesses the interpersonal skills necessary to lead a diverse team. Because the model demands significant time on-site, it is a better fit for those looking for a full-time career shift rather than a passive investment. It is an approachable entry point for first-time franchisees due to established training protocols, yet it remains viable for experienced operators looking to scale. Key risks include the volatility of ingredient pricing and high competition in the quick-service space, both of which require disciplined financial oversight.
$300K–$650K Satisfaction: 74/100 Growth: 25.0%/yr Units: 160
FranchiseStack Score: 66/100 · Data as of May 2026
#23
Ji
Jack in the Box
Food & Restaurant
Jack in the Box operates within the quick-service restaurant (QSR) sector, primarily serving the Western and Southern United States. The business model centers on a multi-daypart strategy, leveraging a 24-hour operational cycle to capture revenue across breakfast, lunch, dinner, and late-night segments. Franchisees manage high-volume operations characterized by a complex menu that includes burgers, tacos, and breakfast items. Day-to-day responsibilities involve overseeing large staff rotations, managing supply chain logistics for a broad inventory, and maintaining speed-of-service metrics in both drive-thru and dine-in channels. Market positioning relies on this menu variety and extended hours to differentiate the brand from more specialized competitors in the saturated fast-food landscape. The total initial investment for a Jack in the Box franchise typically ranges from $1.2 million to $2.5 million. This variance is largely driven by real estate acquisition, site development costs, and the specific building prototype selected, such as traditional freestanding units versus modular or drive-thru-only formats. An initial franchise fee of $50,000 is required, while ongoing operations are subject to a royalty fee of 5.00% of gross revenue. These fees grant the operator access to the brand’s proprietary systems, marketing infrastructure, and corporate support networks. Beyond the initial capital, franchisees must account for equipment packages and inventory startup costs, which fluctuate based on regional market pricing and site-specific requirements. Jack in the Box presents a compelling financial profile for prospective investors looking to enter the quick-service restaurant industry. The franchise reports an average unit revenue of approximately $1.6 million per year, demonstrating a strong market presence and consistent consumer demand across its locations. Detailed financial insights, including historical performance metrics and expense breakdowns, are readily accessible through the Item 19 financial performance data provided in the company’s Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows potential franchisees to conduct thorough due diligence and model their expected return on investment based on verified system-wide figures. The operational framework of Jack in the Box is built upon an owner-operator involvement model that emphasizes active leadership and local engagement. Franchisees are responsible for the day-to-day management of their restaurants, which includes overseeing staff recruitment, maintaining high service standards, and managing local marketing initiatives. The brand typically utilizes a territory structure that allows for strategic growth within specific geographic regions, ensuring that operators can scale their business effectively. To facilitate success, the company provides comprehensive support systems ranging from initial site selection and construction guidance to ongoing training programs and supply chain management. This collaborative approach ensures that individual owners have the resources necessary to maintain operational excellence while benefiting from the established infrastructure of a national brand. Jack in the Box currently operates a network of approximately 2,200 total units, maintaining a significant footprint in the competitive quick-service restaurant market. The brand is demonstrating aggressive expansion goals, highlighted by a 30.00% net growth rate that reflects a strong push for new territory and market density. Despite this rapid physical expansion, franchisee satisfaction is currently measured at 63 out of 100. This score suggests that while the system is growing quickly, there are potential friction points between the corporate entity and its partners that may require attention to improve overall morale and operational alignment across the franchise system. This opportunity is primarily designed for hands-on owner-operators who have a solid background in team leadership and high-volume retail management. The lifestyle requires a high level of energy and a commitment to daily site involvement, making it a demanding choice for those seeking passive income. While the brand provides a structured framework that can support first-time franchisees, it is generally better suited for experienced operators who understand the complexities of the food industry. Key risks to watch out for include the high initial capital requirements and the ongoing challenge of managing rising labor costs, which can significantly impact profit margins if not monitored closely.
$1.2M–$2.5M Satisfaction: 63/100 Growth: 30.0%/yr Units: 2,200
FranchiseStack Score: 65/100 · Data as of May 2026
#24
NB
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Food & Restaurant
Nothing Bundt Cakes operates within the specialty bakery segment of the food and restaurant industry, focusing exclusively on a limited menu of bundt cakes in various sizes. The business model relies on the high-volume production of a standardized product line, targeting the gift-giving and special occasion markets. Franchisees manage daily operations that include on-site baking, hand-frosting, inventory procurement, and staff supervision. Strategically, the brand occupies a middle-market position, offering a higher level of customization and perceived quality than grocery store bakeries while maintaining lower price points and faster turnaround times than traditional full-service custom cake shops. The total initial investment for a Nothing Bundt Cakes franchise typically ranges from $406,000 to $615,000, which includes a $35,000 initial franchise fee. This fee grants the operator the right to use the brand trademark and provides access to initial training and proprietary operating systems. Ongoing financial obligations include a royalty fee of 5.00% of gross revenue for continued corporate support and a 2.00% contribution to the national advertising fund. Variance in the initial investment range is primarily driven by the cost of leasehold improvements, real estate fluctuations by territory, and the specific equipment and inventory requirements needed to launch the location. Nothing Bundt Cakes presents a strong financial profile for prospective franchisees looking to enter the specialty bakery market. On average, individual units generate approximately 1.3 million dollars in annual revenue, demonstrating consistent consumer demand for their signature products. Most locations reach their break-even point and achieve profitability within about 12 months of opening. For those conducting due diligence, the brand provides comprehensive financial performance data within Item 19 of their Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency allows potential owners to evaluate the historical earnings and expenses associated with operating a bakery under this established brand name. The operational model for Nothing Bundt Cakes typically follows an owner-operator involvement structure, requiring franchisees to be active in their business. New owners undergo three weeks of initial training to master the brand standards and production processes. Each location generally employs around 20 staff members to handle baking, frosting, and guest services. Day-to-day responsibilities involve managing inventory, overseeing staff, and engaging in local community marketing. The franchise utilizes a specific territory structure to ensure market protection for each owner. Additionally, the corporate office provides robust support systems, including supply chain management and ongoing marketing assistance, to help franchisees maintain operational efficiency and brand consistency. Nothing Bundt Cakes demonstrates exceptional system health and stability, currently operating approximately 600 total units across its network. The brand maintains a robust 14.00% net growth rate alongside a remarkably low 1.00% failure rate, underscoring the long-term viability of its business model. With 27 years in business and 17 years of franchising experience, the company has built a mature infrastructure that reflects a high franchisee satisfaction score of 85 out of 100. The franchise is currently private equity-owned, following its acquisition by KKR in 2026, which provides the brand with significant financial backing and strategic resources for continued national scaling. This investment is tailored for candidates who meet a minimum net worth requirement of $600,000 and possess at least $150,000 in liquid capital. The model is particularly well-suited for owner-operators who enjoy community involvement and have a background in team leadership or retail management. Because the business operates with specialized hours and a focused product line, it offers a better lifestyle fit than many traditional food service roles, appealing to both first-time entrepreneurs and experienced multi-unit operators. Potential franchisees should consider risks such as fluctuating commodity prices for premium baking ingredients and the challenge of maintaining strict quality consistency during periods of rapid expansion.
$406K–$615K Satisfaction: 85/100 Growth: 14.0%/yr Units: 600
FranchiseStack Score: 65/100 · Data as of May 2026
#25
FC
Floor Coverings International
Home Services
Floor Coverings International operates within the home services sector as a mobile flooring retail and installation provider. The business model centers on a direct-to-consumer approach where franchisees utilize custom-equipped vans to provide in-home design consultations. On a daily basis, franchisees manage lead generation, conduct sales presentations using physical samples, and oversee the scheduling and quality control of third-party installation crews. This mobile structure positions the company as a lower-overhead alternative to traditional brick-and-mortar flooring retailers, focusing on convenience and personalized service to capture market share in the residential renovation space. The total initial investment for a franchise ranges from $120,000 to $185,000, which includes a standard franchise fee of $48,000. Variance in the total cost is primarily driven by the scale of the initial local marketing launch, vehicle acquisition or leasing costs, and the required working capital for the first several months of operation. The franchise fee grants the operator territory rights and initial training, while the ongoing royalty fee of 5.00% of gross revenue covers corporate support, technology platforms, and brand development. These costs reflect a service-based model where capital is directed toward mobile assets and customer acquisition rather than real estate. Floor Coverings International presents a compelling financial profile for individuals looking to enter the home renovation industry. The franchise reports an average unit revenue of approximately $800,000 per year, highlighting the brand's established position in the mobile flooring market. Prospective owners can find comprehensive financial performance data within the Item 19 section of the Franchise Disclosure Document. This transparency provides a clear view of the historical earnings and operational costs associated with the business, allowing for informed decision-making during the due diligence process. By analyzing these figures, candidates can better understand the revenue potential and the scalability of the investment. The operational model is designed around an owner-operator involvement structure, though it provides significant flexibility for different lifestyles. One of the primary advantages is the home-based option, which allows franchisees to run the business without the high overhead costs of a retail storefront. Daily responsibilities include managing lead generation, conducting in-home design consultations, and overseeing the installation process performed by subcontractors. Each franchisee operates within a defined territory structure to ensure a protected market area. To assist in growth, the company offers robust support systems, including proprietary technology for mobile showrooms and extensive training programs that cover everything from sales techniques to back-office management. Floor Coverings International currently demonstrates robust system health with a network of approximately 250 total units across North America. The brand is experiencing significant momentum, evidenced by a 20.00% net growth rate that suggests strong market demand and successful territory expansion. This expansion is supported by a solid foundation of franchisee contentment, as reflected in a satisfaction score of 81 out of 100. Such metrics indicate that the franchisor has established a scalable model where the majority of partners feel supported and see the value in their investment as the brand continues to increase its market share in the home improvement sector. This franchise is well-suited for owner-operators who possess strong interpersonal skills and a background in sales or project management. It offers a flexible lifestyle fit for those seeking a mobile business model rather than a traditional storefront, making it an accessible entry point for both first-time business owners and experienced franchisees looking to diversify. Successful candidates typically excel at networking and local marketing to drive lead generation. However, prospective investors should be mindful of key risks, such as the challenge of managing reliable third-party subcontractors and the business's sensitivity to fluctuations in the broader housing and renovation market.
$120K–$185K Satisfaction: 81/100 Growth: 20.0%/yr Units: 250
FranchiseStack Score: 64/100 · Data as of May 2026

Rankings based on FranchiseStack composite score computed from disclosed FDD data. Investment figures, royalty rates, and unit counts change — always request current FDD. Not investment advice.

Find Your Best Match

Our AI uses 30+ factors to match you to the right franchise — not just rankings.

Free AI Match →